Privacy Policy – La La Shoeland

At Lalashoeland.com, accessible from https://www.lalashoeland.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains information collected and recorded by Lalashoeland.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and validates visitors to our website regarding the information they shared and collected on Lalashoeland.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

You now consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms using our website. 

"By using our website, you (the visitor) agree to allow third parties to process your IP address to determine your location for currency conversion. You also agree to have that currency stored in a session cookie in your browser (a temporary cookie that gets automatically removed when you close your browser). We do this for the selected currency to remain selected and consistent when browsing our website so that the prices can convert to your (the visitor) local currency."

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and why you are asked to provide itwill be apparent at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and attachments you may send us, and any other information you may provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Lalashoeland.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Lalashoeland.com uses 'cookies.' These cookies store information, including visitors' preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The data is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser types and other information.

Please read "What Are Cookies" for more general information on cookies"What Are Cookies.".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visits to the website and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Lalashoeland.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their respective advertisements and links on Lalashoeland.com, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Lalashoeland.com has no access to or control over third-party advertisers' cookies.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Lalashoeland.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about opting out of specific options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. It can be found on the browsers' respective websites to know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer a company has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's data not sell the consumer's data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please get in touch with us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – Under certain conditions, you have the right to object to our processing of your data.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please get in touch with us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, monitor, and guide their online activity.

Lalashoeland.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. Suppose you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website. In that case, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to remove such information from our records promptly.

1880 x 720px
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered